WOSOA

  Revised: 05/27/22 9:07 PM Scroll down to the bottom of this page for field locations.
Game # Date Time Field Div Home Away Ref  AR1 AR2
28027 29/May Sun 01:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU12 D2 Shawnee Select B2010 ESSL Arsenal BU12G L_Jmiai L_Grant C_Grant
          Postponed Games        
35508
Postponed
26/May Thu 7:00 PM Shaw 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH Shawnee Select G2012 PCFC GU10 NAVY L_Jmiai X X
          Past games        
29000
Moved to Findlay
01/Apr Fri 06:00 PM Elida 11v11 BU13 D1 AC Elite '09 Pacesetter South 2009 Boys Red R_Forester T_Miller C_Miller
235020 02/Apr Sat 12:00 PM Titan 7v7 BU09 D3 PCFC CO-ED U9 ESSL Arsenal BU9 OPEN X X
26003 02/Apr Sat 10:00 AM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D3 EAST Shawnee Select B2012 Red Pacesetter B2012 White C_Miller X X
26012 02/Apr Sat 12:00 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D3 EAST Shawnee Select B2012 Red Pacesetter B2012 White T_Miller X X
37038 03/Apr Sun 10:00 AM Titan 9v9 GU11 D3 PCFC G11 GTFC Impact Girls 2011 West N_Stant E_Stant Zeller
35519 03/Apr Sun 10:30 AM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 NAVY Perrysburg SC-Girls U10 White Fischer X X
235016 09/Apr Sat 10:00 AM Titan 7v7 BU09 D3 PCFC CO-ED U9 GTFC Impact Boys 2014 Premier Burriss X X
29008 09/Apr Sat 02:00 PM Elida 11v11 BU13 D1 AC Elite '09 BU13 - Williams Horn N_Stant E_Stant
26000 09/Apr Sat 12:30 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D3 EAST Shawnee Select B2012 Red GTFC Impact Boys 2012 White Scott X X
35503 10/Apr Sun 11:00 AM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 ORANGE Maumee Soccer Club GU9/10 Burriss X X
39001 10/Apr Sun 12:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 YELLOW PCFC G11 Navy Delta G12 Zeller OPEN OPEN
31501 10/Apr Sun 02:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU14/15 D3 PCFC U15 CoEd NSC U15 Crossgrove OPEN N_Stant
235007 10/Apr Sun 02:00 PM Titan 7v7 BU09 D3 PCFC CO-ED U9 Defiance BU9 Horn X X
35502 10/Apr Sun 03:30 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 NAVY Maumee Soccer Club GU9/10 Horn X X
28021 10/Apr Sun 02:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU12 D2 Shawnee Select B2010 Sylvania United Boys U12 White I_Jmiai T_Jmiai Staas
30008
Moved to Defiance
14/Apr Thu 06:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU13 D3 PCFC U13 Boys Defiance U13 Crossgrove N_Stant E_Stant
39511 16/Apr Sat 01:30 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC GU11 White ESSL Arsenal GU12G Crossgrove K_Bidlack OPEN
29013 16/Apr Sat 12:00 PM Elida 11v11 BU13 D1 AC Elite '09 Sylvania United Boys U13 Blue Dew Horn OPEN
42034 19/Apr Tue 06:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 GU15 PCFC GU15 Van Buren Girls U14_15 Crossgrove OPEN OPEN
24500 23/Apr Sat 12:00 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D1 Shawnee Select B2012 Black Pacesetter B2012 Black Neff X X
26009 24/Apr Sun 02:00 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D3 EAST Shawnee Select B2012 Red Pacesetter South 2012 Boys Black B_Wallace X X
38002 24/Apr Sun 03:00 PM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D1 Shawnee Select G2010 ESSL Arsenal GU12P B_Wallace McKinley Staas
42008 26/Apr Tue 06:30 PM Four Seasons 11v11 GU15 PCFC GU15 Defiance GU14/15 Crossgrove Fischer OPEN
39505 28/Apr Thu 06:30 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC GU11 White Sylvania United Girls U12 Fischer Crossgrove J_Bidlack
39009 30/Apr Sat 10:00 AM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 YELLOW PCFC G11 Navy GTFC Impact Girls 2010 Blue Crossgrove N_Stant E_Stant
30025
Rescheduled
30/Apr Sat 11:00 AM Four Seasons 11v11 BU13 D3 PCFC U13 Boys Fremont Emeralds U13 Coed Dew OPEN OPEN
37018 30/Apr Sat 12:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU11 D3 PCFC G11 Defiance GU11 Crossgrove E_Stant N_Stant
25527 30/Apr Sat 2:00 PM Titan 7v7 BU10 D3 WEST PCFC U10 CoEd Delta B10 Crossgrove X X
24508 30/Apr Sat 12:00 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D1 Shawnee Select B2012 Black GTFC Impact Boys 2012 Premier Neff X X
35510 30/Apr Sat 01:00 PM Shaw 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH Shawnee Select G2012 PCFC GU10 ORANGE Neff X X
29019 30/Apr Sat 04:00 PM Elida 11v11 BU13 D1 AC Elite '09 Perrysburg SC-Boys U13 Black Dew Carder OPEN
37009 30/Apr Sat 04:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU11 D3 PCFC G11 ESSL Arsenal GU11G Crossgrove K_Bidlack OPEN
42011 30/Apr Sat 06:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 GU15 PCFC GU15 ESSL Arsenal GU15 Crossgrove OPEN OPEN
39520 01/May Sun 10:00 AM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC G12 ORANGE Pacesetter G2010 White Fischer K_Bidlack J_Bidlack
28011 01/May Sun 03:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU12 D2 Shawnee Select B2010 WSC BOYS U12 R_Forester OPEN Dew
35506 01/May Sun 04:00 PM Shaw 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH Shawnee Select G2012 Maumee Soccer Club GU9/10 R_Forester X X
39003 07/May Sat 09:00 AM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 YELLOW PCFC G11 Navy WSC GIRLS U12 Burriss Carder Fischer
27009
Resched
07/May Sat 2:00 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 D3 PCFC B11 Fremont Emeralds U11 Coed N_Stant E_Stant Burriss
35501
Resched
07/May Sat 3:00 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 ORANGE Shawnee Select G2012 N_Stant X X
31503 07/May Sat 06:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU14/15 D3 PCFC U15 CoEd Evergreen Vikings BU15 Team N_Stant OPEN OPEN
38012
Rescheduled
09/May Mon 6:30 PM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D1 Shawnee Select G2010 Pacesetter South 2010 Girls Red N_Stant E_Stant McKinley
39510 10/May Tue 06:30 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC G12 ORANGE Sylvania United Girls U12 Fischer Crossgrove OPEN
39506 11/May Wed 06:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC G12 ORANGE PCFC GU11 White Crossgrove Fischer J_Bidlack
27001
Rescheduled
12/May Thu 6:30 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 D3 PCFC B11 BGSC Boys U11 Fischer Crossgrove OPEN
39515 16/May Mon 06:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC G12 ORANGE GTFC Impact Girls 2010 Grey Crossgrove Fischer K_Bidlack
24519
Rescheduled
16/May Mon 6:30 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D1 Shawnee Select B2012 Black Sylvania United Boys U10 Blue A_Jmiai X X
35507 17/May Tue 06:30 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 ORANGE PCFC GU10 NAVY Burriss X X
30005
Rescheduled
17/May Tue 6:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU13 D3 PCFC U13 Boys Maumee Soccer Club BU13 Fischer K_Bidlack J_Bidlack
31509
Rescheduled
18/May Wed 6:15 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU14/15 D3 PCFC U15 CoEd LB Eagles FC U15 COED Crossgrove K_Bidlack N_Stant
38019 18/May Wed 06:30 PM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D1 Shawnee Select G2010 GTFC Impact Girls 2010 Premier White Dew Staas OPEN
25524 19/May Thu 06:00 PM Titan 7v7 BU10 D3 WEST PCFC U10 CoEd NSC U10 Crossgrove X X
27005 19/May Thu 06:00 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 D3 PCFC B11 Pacesetter South 2011 Boys Black Burriss Fischer Zeller
25511
Rescheduled
20/May Fri 5:30 PM Titan 7v7 BU10 D3 WEST PCFC U10 CoEd Defiance BU10 Zeller X X
235030 20/May Fri 06:00 PM Titan 7v7 BU09 D3 PCFC CO-ED U9 VBYSA Coed U09 Zeller X X
35513
Rescheduled
20/May Fri 7:30 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 NAVY Shawnee Select G2012 Zeller X X
35512 21/May Sat 09:00 AM Titan 7v7 GU10 D3 SOUTH PCFC GU10 NAVY PCFC GU10 ORANGE Crossgrove X X
39007 21/May Sat 12:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 YELLOW PCFC G11 Navy Van Buren Girls U12 Burriss N_Stant E_Stant
24513
Rescheduled
21/May Sat 11:00 AM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D1 Shawnee Select B2012 Black Oregon Crew B10 - Thomas A_Jmiai X X
39516 22/May Sun 12:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC GU11 White Pacesetter G2010 White Zeller C_Grant L_Grant
25521 22/May Sun 03:00 PM Titan 7v7 BU10 D3 WEST PCFC U10 CoEd WSC BOYS U10 Crossgrove X X
28024 22/May Sun 03:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU12 D2 Shawnee Select B2010 BGSC Boys U12 L_Jmiai McKinley Carder
38013
Rescheduled
23/May Mon 6:30 PM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D1 Shawnee Select G2010 Pacesetter G2010 Black L_Jmiai T_Jmiai A_Jmiai
37023
Rescheduled
23/May Mon 6:45 PM Titan 9v9 GU11 D3 PCFC G11 Liberty Center Sparklers GU11 Burriss J_Bidlack K_Bidlack
27026 24/May Tue 06:00 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 D3 PCFC B11 GTFC Impact Boys 2011 White Zeller Fischer OPEN
31521
Rescheduled
24/May Tue 6:30 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU14/15 D3 PCFC U15 CoEd Glass City Boys U14 Dew Crossgrove N_Stant
42022
Rescheduled
25/May Wed 7:00 PM Four Seasons 11v11 GU15 PCFC GU15 Bluffton G15 Black Crossgrove Burriss Fischer
39523 26/May Thu 06:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 RED PCFC GU11 White PCFC G12 ORANGE Fischer Crossgrove OPEN
30018 27/May Fri 06:30 PM Four Seasons 11v11 BU13 D3 PCFC U13 Boys WSC BOYS U13 Crossgrove L_Grant C_Grant
                   


USSF SCHEDULE

​​​​

Referee requirements for NWOYSL:


Note that NWOYSL has joined Ohio South starting the Fall 2020 Season. 


THIS IS IMPORTANT.  You cannot be assigned if you don't do this!


Ohio South referees must be certified for 2022.  If you are not published in the referee roster on OSSRC.com, you are not certified for 2022.  You may be missing your background check, SafeSport training, or documentation of your concussion training, and it takes up to 2 weeks after all is completed for your paperwork to be processed and finalized.  If you believe there is an error, contact Ken Baldeosingh, the Ohio South SRA.


Out of state referees, including Ohio North:

1. The referee must receive permission from his/her SRA or SYRA to work Ohio South matches.

2. The referee's SRA or SYRA should inform the Ohio South assignor of referee's grade, whether he/she is in good standing and has passed the background check.

3. The referee must send a copy of his/her National High School Federation concussion certificate to the Ohio South assignor.  (This is not necessary for Ohio North Referees in good standing per #2 above, since "good standing" includes current concussion training required by law in the State of Ohio.)




Game Reports…. Each team will be required to print a game report off.  Add your name to the report.  At the end of the game, write down the score and any cautions or send-offs and any other notable issues on both copies and return to the team manager or coach..

Properly check in all players and coaches before the onset of every game.  This is done by verifying each player/coach pass and a copy of the game day rosters.  All players & coaches must carry a NWOYSL pass physically in their hands, no electronic copies.  No other passes are permitted while playing in a NWOYSL game.  All Player Passes will have the NWOYSL logo on the card.  Again, if the pass – does not have the NYOYSL logo – it is not a legal pass in our league.  

You are required to “Print” your name on all Game Reports.  The League must be able to read all names on the Game Reports to verify you are a certified referee. 


Each team is asked to give you a copy of the game day report.  HOME team is responsible to turning in the game report form to the league office. 

 

NWOYSL 

Lima / Kalida / Ottawa

2022 SPRING Schedule

Keep Scrolling down to Schedule

​​



Our Fields

NWOYSL Lima/Ada/Kenton/Ottawa/Kalida:

Calv                      Calvary Bible Church, 3180 W. Elm St, LIma, OH  [Immediately west of the old American Mall Property]

Deters                 Deters Park 435 Tile Company St, Ottawa, Ohio
East'n                 
535 N Eastown Rd, Lima, OH [1/4 mile south of Allentown Rd on the west side of Eastown across from Hefner TV.]

Elida                  3671 Pioneer Rd, Elida, OH  [Across from the Soccer Stadium]

Four Seasons     Township Rd M, Union Township, Putnam County, OH (Kalida)

Wngfld                Hardin County Wingfield Field, 13625 SR 292, Kenton, Ohio

NCLC                   New Creation Lutheran Church, 8127 E Main St, Ottawa OH (2.4 miles east of S.R. 65 on US Hwy 224)
ONU                    
Klingler and Garver Rds, Ada, OHIO [Ohio Northern Univ. Campus]

Kalida KoC          Kalida Knights of Columbus Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd, Kalida, OH

Robb                   Robb Park, 700 West Robb Ave, Lima, OH

Shaw                   Reinhardt Complex just west of Shawnee High School, 3333 Zurmehly RD, Lima, OH
S'Side                 South Side Church  3300 South Side Dr., Lima, OH just west of Eastown Rd (North of Elm St.)

Titan                   Titanburger Fields, 517 W 4th Street Ottawa, OH near the West End Water Tower

UNOH                  University of Northwestern Ohio, Lima, OH  Hartzler Rd. just east of Eastown Rd between Allentown and Elida Rds.

Wapak Harmon  Wapakoneta Schools multi-purpose stadium 400 W. Harrison St, Wapakoneta, OH

The 2022 Spring Schedule is posted.  


(Field Change:  PCFC 11v11 field is now at Four Seasons Park on Rd M in Kalida.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Check the schedule often.  Things change.  Openings come up.



Request OPEN games by game number from our local assignor Roger Scott (rescott@woh.rr.com) via email.  Use the green button!  He will assign games based on your experience and game level.  You will get an email confirmation.  The schedule will be updated as frequently as necessary.  Check this page to be sure games you were assigned are accurately published.  (He is human and sometimes make mistakes.  Let him know if he does.)   DO NOT BE A NO-SHOW!  If you must drop a game, let Roger know as soon as possible so you can be replaced.  Any problems with fans or coaches... let Roger know.  If one of your crew is a no-show, let him know that, too.  Check back often.  Game schedules change and referees sometimes drop games.  Even after the schedule seems to be filled, openings come up.  Most importantly, have fun and enjoy the games!

​For mobile users, the view might be better if you scroll down to the bottom of the page and click "View Desktop"


​​

​​