NWOYSL 

Lima / Kalida / Ottawa

2022 Fall Schedule

Keep Scrolling down to Schedule

​​



  Revised: 10/28/22 7:50 PM Scroll down to the bottom of this page for field locations.
Game # Date Time Field Div Home Away Ref  AR1 AR2
              Shaded green have been accepted.
113255 29/Oct Sat 11:00 AM Shaw 11v11 BU13 Red Shawnee Sel B2010 AWU B2010 Blue Walls H_Jmiai Staas
          Past games        
212333 27/Aug Sat 12:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 PCFC GU12 Delta FC G12 Burriss C_Grant L_Grant
213334 27/Aug Sat 2:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 GU13 D3 PCFC GU13 Navy Delta FC G13 Crossgrove Burriss OPEN
210431 02/Sep Fri 6:00 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 3S PCFC GU10 LB Eagles FC U10 Zeller X X
211235
canceled
04/Sep Sun 11:00 AM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D3 Shawnee Sel G2012 GTFC Impact G2012 Blue S_Tenwalde L_Grant C_Grant
111329 09/Sep Fri 6:30 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 3E PCFC BU11 GTFC Impact B2012 South N_Stant E_Stant OPEN
110231 10/Sep Sat 10:00 AM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D2 Shawnee Sel B2013 LB Eagles FC U10 J_Jarrett X X
211254 10/Sep Sat 11:30 AM Titan 9v9 GU11 D2 PCFC GU11 GTFC Impact G2012 HC Burriss OPEN OPEN
111332
canceled
10/Sep Sat 1:00 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 3E PCFC BU11 Glass City BU11 X X X
213232 10/Sep Sat 3:00 PM Elida 11v11 GU13 D2 PCFC GU13 Orange ESSL GU13G Zeller J_Jarrett OPEN
110235 11/Sep Sun 12:00 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D2 Shawnee Sel B2013 ESSL BU10G S_Tenwalde X X
113215 11/Sep Sun 4:00 PM Shaw 11v11 BU13 Red Shawnee Sel B2010 MSC BU13 S_Tenwalde A_Pisel E_Pisel
113254 11/Sep Sun 10:00 AM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU13 Red PCFC BU13 ESSL BU13 Burriss Zeller OPEN
113241 16/Sep Fri 6:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU13 Red PCFC BU13 BGSC BU13 N_Stant E_Stant OPEN
111325 16/Sep Fri 6:30 PM Titan 9v9 BU11 3E PCFC BU11 Pacesetter South BU10/11 Black Zeller OPEN OPEN
213238 17/Sep Sat 11:00 AM Shaw 11v11 GU13 D2 Shawnee Sel G2010 ESSL GU13W L_Jmiai T_Jmiai OPEN
211211 17/Sep Sat 11:00 AM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D3 Shawnee Sel G2012 ESSL GU11 J_Jarrett Staas OPEN
211253
MOVED to ERME
17/Sep Sat 3:00 PM Shaw 9v9 GU11 D2 Glass City GU11 Shawnee Sel G2012 OPEN J_Jarrett OPEN
210430 17/Sep Sat 10:00 AM Titan 7v7 GU10 3S PCFC GU10 GTFC Impact G2013 HC OPEN X X
211228 17/Sep Sat 1:30 PM Titan 9v9 GU11 D2 PCFC GU11 ESSL GU11 L_Grant C_Grant OPEN
111104 21/Sep Wed 6:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU11 D1 Shawnee Sel B2012 Pacesetter South BU11 Red L_Jmiai McKinley T_Jmiai
213315 23/Sep Fri 6:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 GU13 D3 PCFC GU13 Navy GTFC Impact G2010 South N_Stant E_Stant OPEN
211246 24/Sep Sat 12:00 PM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D3 Shawnee Sel G2012 Oregon Crew FC G11 Staas McKinley OPEN
211212 25/Sep Sun 1:00 PM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D3 Glass City GU11 Shawnee Select G2012 S_Tenwalde C_Grant L_Grant
213231 25/Sep Sun 2:00 PM Elida 11v11 GU13 D2 PCFC GU13 Orange ESSL GU13P Zeller OPEN OPEN
113250 25/Sep Sun 5:00 PM Shaw 11v11 BU13 Red Shawnee Sel B2010 Oregon Crew FC B13 S_Tenwalde A_Pisel McKinley
111332 25/Sep Sun 11:00 AM Titan 9v9 BU11 3E PCFC BU11 Pacesetter B2012 White Burriss OPEN OPEN
113258 25/Sep Sun 2:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU13 Red PCFC BU13 MSC BU13 Burriss OPEN OPEN
212342 25/Sep Sun 3:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 PCFC GU12 BSA Bryan U12G OPEN OPEN OPEN
212357 25/Sep Sun 5:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 PCFC GU12 BSA Bryan U12G OPEN OPEN OPEN
210425 30/Sep Fri 6:30 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 3S PCFC GU10 PSC GU10 BLACK OPEN X X
110238 01/Oct Sat 10:00 AM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D2 Shawnee Sel B2013 Pacesetter B2013 Black A_Jmiai X X
111115 01/Oct Sat 12:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU11 D1 Shawnee Sel B2012 Sylvania United BU11 White A_Jmiai H_Jmiai E_Pisel
110211 01/Oct Sat 1:00 PM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D2 Shawnee Sel B2013 Sylvania United BU10 White A_Jmiai X X
213221 01/Oct Sat 2:00 PM Elida 11v11 GU13 D2 PCFC GU13 Orange ESSL GU13W OPEN OPEN OPEN
145316 01/Oct Sat 1:30 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU14/15 3E PCFC BU15 Woodmore FC B15 N_Stant OPEN OPEN
213228 02/Oct Sun 11:00 AM Shaw 11v11 GU13 D2 Shawnee Sel G2010 ESSL GU13G N_Stant Staas E_Stant
213255 02/Oct Sun 12:00 PM Elida 11v11 GU13 D2 PCFC GU13 Orange Pacesetter G2010 Black B_Wallace C_Grant L_Grant
111117 02/Oct Sun 2:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU11 D1 Shawnee Sel B2012 AWU B2012 Blue E_Pisel A_Pisel McKinley
110219 08/Oct Sat 9:00 AM Shaw 7v7 BU10 D2 Shawnee Sel B2013 PSC BU9 GOLD Ju_Maurer X X
211224 08/Oct Sat 9:00 AM Shaw 9v9 GU12 D3 Shawnee Sel G2012 PCFC GU11 OPEN Staas McKinley
113235 08/Oct Sat 11:00 AM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU13 Red PCFC BU13 GTFC Impact B2010 White OPEN OPEN OPEN
212348 08/Oct Sat 12:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 PCFC GU12 Defiance GU12 White Zeller OPEN OPEN
210414 08/Oct Sat 1:30 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 3S PCFC GU10 BGSC GU08/09/10 Zeller X X
213217 08/Oct Sat 6:00 PM Elida 11v11 GU13 D2 PCFC GU13 Orange Shawnee Select G2010 Crossgrove E_Stant N_Stant
213254 09/Oct Sun 3:30 PM Shaw 11v11 GU13 D2 Shawnee Sel G2010 MSC GU12/13 S_Tenwalde McKinley E_Pisel
213240
Rescheduled
09/Oct Sun 6:00 PM Shaw 11v11 GU13 D2 Shawnee Sel G2010 ESSL GU13P E_Pisel A_Pisel M_Dornbush
213318 09/Oct Sun 12:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 GU13 D3 PCFC GU13 Navy GTFC Impact G2010 White Burriss L_Grant C_Grant
213321 09/Oct Sun 3:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 GU13 D3 PCFC GU13 Navy GTFC Impact G2010 White Burriss C_Grant L_Grant
211238 09/Oct Sun 5:30 PM Titan 9v9 GU11 D2 PCFC GU11 GTFC Impact G2012 Blue OPEN J_Bidlack OPEN
212328 13/Oct Thu 6:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU12 D3 PCFC GU12 BGSC GU12 OPEN OPEN OPEN
111124 15/Oct Sat 11:00 AM Shaw 9v9 BU11 D1 Shawnee Sel B2012 Sylvania United BU11 Blue I_Jmiai OPEN OPEN
113260 15/Oct Sat 2:00 PM Shaw 11v11 BU13 Red Shawnee Sel B2010 GTFC Impact B2010 White I_Jmiai OPEN OPEN
111110 15/Oct Sat 4:00 PM Shaw 9v9 BU11 D1 Shawnee Sel B2012 Oregon Crew FC B11 I_Jmiai D_Baumstark A_Baumstark
213327 15/Oct Sat 10:00 AM Kalida KoC 11v11 GU13 D3 PCFC GU13 Navy BGSC GU13 OPEN OPEN OPEN
211247 15/Oct Sat 2:00 PM Titan 9v9 GU11 D2 PCFC GU11 PSC GU11 BLACK D_Baumstark A_Baumstark OPEN
113216 16/Oct Sun 10:00 AM Shaw 11v11 BU13 Red Shawnee Sel B2010 PCFC BU13 S_Tenwalde McKinley Staas
213247 16/Oct Sun 1:30 PM Shaw 11v11 GU13 D2 Shawnee Sel G2010 Sylvania United GU13 S_Tenwalde C_Grant L_Grant
145347 16/Oct Sun 10:00 AM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU14/15 3E PCFC BU15 MSC BU14/15 D_Baumstark N_Stant OPEN
113213 16/Oct Sun 1:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU13 Red PCFC BU13 Oregon Crew FC B13 Crossgrove D_Baumstark E_Stant
145334 20/Oct Thu 5:30 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU14/15 3E PCFC BU15 VBYSA BU14_15 Fischer N_Stant OPEN
210443 21/Oct Fri 6:00 PM Titan 7v7 GU10 3S PCFC GU10 Pacesetter South GU10 Red OPEN X X
111313 22/Oct Sat 9:30 AM Titan 9v9 BU11 3E PCFC BU11 BGSC U11 Crossgrove OPEN OPEN
111316 22/Oct Sat 11:00 AM Titan 9v9 BU11 3E PCFC BU11 BGSC BU11 Crossgrove OPEN OPEN
145341 22/Oct Sat 11:00 AM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU14/15 3E PCFC BU15 BGSC BU14/15 N_Stant OPEN OPEN
145323 23/Oct Sun 3:00 PM Kalida KoC 11v11 BU14/15 3E PCFC BU15 BTS U15/14 Bedford Travel Crossgrove L_Grant C_Grant
          Postponed Games        
Keep scrolling down for field locations

WOSOA

USSF SCHEDULE


​​​​

Referee requirements for NWOYSL:


Note that NWOYSL has joined Ohio South starting the Fall 2020 Season. 


THIS IS IMPORTANT.  You cannot be assigned if you don't do this!


Ohio South referees must be certified for 2022.  If you are not published in the referee roster on OSSRC.com, you are not certified for 2022.  You may be missing your background check, SafeSport training, or documentation of your concussion training, and it takes up to 2 weeks after all is completed for your paperwork to be processed and finalized.  If you believe there is an error, contact Ken Baldeosingh, the Ohio South SRA.


Out of state referees, including Ohio North:

1. The referee must receive permission from his/her SRA or SYRA to work Ohio South matches.

2. The referee's SRA or SYRA should inform the Ohio South assignor of referee's grade, whether he/she is in good standing and has passed the background check.

3. The referee must send a copy of his/her National High School Federation concussion certificate to the Ohio South assignor.  (This is not necessary for Ohio North Referees in good standing per #2 above, since "good standing" includes current concussion training required by law in the State of Ohio.)




Game Reports…. Each team will be required to print a game report off.  Add your name to the report.  At the end of the game, write down the score and any cautions or send-offs and any other notable issues on both copies and return to the team manager or coach..

Properly check in all players and coaches before the onset of every game.  This is done by verifying each player/coach pass and a copy of the game day rosters.  All players & coaches must carry a NWOYSL pass physically in their hands, no electronic copies.  No other passes are permitted while playing in a NWOYSL game.  All Player Passes will have the NWOYSL logo on the card.  Again, if the pass – does not have the NYOYSL logo – it is not a legal pass in our league.  

You are required to “Print” your name on all Game Reports.  The League must be able to read all names on the Game Reports to verify you are a certified referee. 


Each team is asked to give you a copy of the game day report.  HOME team is responsible to turning in the game report form to the league office. 

 

Our Fields

NWOYSL Lima/Ada/Kenton/Ottawa/Kalida:

Calv                      Calvary Bible Church, 3180 W. Elm St, LIma, OH  [Immediately west of the old American Mall Property]

Deters                 Deters Park 435 Tile Company St, Ottawa, Ohio
East'n                 
535 N Eastown Rd, Lima, OH [1/4 mile south of Allentown Rd on the west side of Eastown across from Hefner TV.]

Elida                  200 Pioneer Rd, Elida, OH  [Behind Elida Elementary School]

Four Seasons     Township Rd M, Union Township, Putnam County, OH (Kalida)

Wngfld                Hardin County Wingfield Field, 13625 SR 292, Kenton, Ohio

NCLC                   New Creation Lutheran Church, 8127 E Main St, Ottawa OH (2.4 miles east of S.R. 65 on US Hwy 224)
ONU                    
Klingler and Garver Rds, Ada, OHIO [Ohio Northern Univ. Campus]

Kalida KoC          Kalida Knights of Columbus Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd, Kalida, OH

Robb                   Robb Park, 700 West Robb Ave, Lima, OH

Shaw                   Reinhardt Complex just west of Shawnee High School, 3333 Zurmehly RD, Lima, OH
S'Side                 South Side Church  3300 South Side Dr., Lima, OH just west of Eastown Rd (North of Elm St.)

Titan                   Titanburger Fields, 517 W 4th Street Ottawa, OH near the West End Water Tower

UNOH                  University of Northwestern Ohio, Lima, OH  Hartzler Rd. just east of Eastown Rd between Allentown and Elida Rds.

Wapak Harmon  Wapakoneta Schools multi-purpose stadium 400 W. Harrison St, Wapakoneta, OH

Watch for 2023 Spring Schedule to be posted in March. 


NWOYSL introduced a new Game Day Roster with player pictures.   This is a valid alternate Game Report.

New location of Elida Field:  200 Pioneer Rd behind the new Elementary School





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Check the schedule often.  Things change.  Openings come up.



Request OPEN games by game number from our local assignor Roger Scott (rescott@woh.rr.com) via email.  Use the green button!  He will assign games based on your experience and game level.  You will get an email confirmation.  The schedule will be updated as frequently as necessary.  Check this page to be sure games you were assigned are accurately published.  (He is human and sometimes make mistakes.  Let him know if he does.)   DO NOT BE A NO-SHOW!  If you must drop a game, let Roger know as soon as possible so you can be replaced.  Any problems with fans or coaches... let Roger know.  If one of your crew is a no-show, let him know that, too.  Check back often.  Game schedules change and referees sometimes drop games.  Even after the schedule seems to be filled, openings come up.  Most importantly, have fun and enjoy the games!

​For mobile users, the view might be better if you scroll down to the bottom of the page and click "View Desktop"


​​

​​